Congress level
Grand Norda Ballroom
- 46 × 32 m
- 1.480 m²
- 7,5 m
- Theatre1.600
- Classroom950
- Banquet1.200
- Cocktail1.800
Compare size, ceiling height and capacity by layout for every room on our congress level, find the right one and request a quote.
| Room | Floor | m² | Ceiling | Theatre | Classroom | U-shape | Banquet | Cocktail | Boardroom |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Norda Ballroom | Congress level | 1.480 | 7,5 m | 1.600 | 950 | — | 1.200 | 1.800 | — |
| Boğaziçi | Congress level | 420 | 5,2 m | 450 | 240 | 70 | 320 | 500 | — |
| Galata | Congress level | 260 | 4,2 m | 280 | 150 | 54 | 180 | 300 | — |
| Topkapı | Congress level | 210 | 4,2 m | 220 | 120 | 46 | 140 | 240 | — |
| Levent | Mezzanine | 150 | 3,8 m | 160 | 84 | 40 | 100 | 180 | 50 |
| Ayazağa | Mezzanine | 120 | 3,6 m | 120 | 66 | 34 | 80 | 140 | 40 |
| Rumeli | Mezzanine | 96 | 3,4 m | 90 | 48 | 28 | 60 | 100 | 32 |
| Anadolu | Mezzanine | 96 | 3,4 m | 90 | 48 | 28 | 60 | 100 | 32 |
| Kalamış | 1st floor | 72 | 3,2 m | 60 | 32 | 22 | 40 | 70 | 24 |
| Moda | 1st floor | 72 | 3,2 m | 60 | 32 | 22 | 40 | 70 | 24 |
| Beykoz | 1st floor | 54 | 3,0 m | 40 | 20 | 16 | — | 40 | 18 |
| Bebek Boardroom | 1st floor | 48 | 3,0 m | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| Sky Boardroom | 32nd floor | 64 | 3,4 m | — | — | — | 24 | 36 | 20 |
Capacities are maximum headcounts without stage or technical equipment. The Grand Norda Ballroom divides into three independent sections A · B · C.
Dimensions, ceiling heights and layout capacities; request a quote for any room in one click.
Congress level
Congress level
Congress level
Congress level
Mezzanine
Mezzanine
Mezzanine
Mezzanine
1st floor
1st floor
1st floor
1st floor
32nd floor
Our congress level has its own entrance, a 900 m² foyer, cloakroom, registration and press rooms. Every room has fibre internet, digital door signs, individual climate control and blackout. Boğaziçi, Galata and Topkapı enjoy daylight; the Grand Norda Ballroom divides into three independent sections.
Send us your headcount and dates; we will reply within 24 hours with a quote covering venue, rooms and transfers.